Cookies

COOKIE POLICY

This cookie policy (“Cookie Policy”) describes the types of cookies we use on the 3REATIVE Website and our purposes for using them.

If you have questions about this Cookie Policy, or if you would like a detailed list of the cookies that we currently use on the 3REATIVE Website, please contact us at info@3reative.com. For more information about our privacy practices, please review our privacy policy below.
________________________________________

 

Your Consent

You consent to the placement of cookies on your browser by our third party service providers. Please read this Cookie Policy carefully for details about why we use cookies and the information they collect from and about you.

________________________________________

 

What Is a Cookie?

Cookies are very small text files that are stored on your computer when you visit some websites. We use cookies to help identify your computer so we can tailor your user experience, track contents and remember, where you are located on the site.

You can disable any cookies already stored on your computer, but these may impact performance and thereby impact your experience on our website. When you visit this website, 3REATIVE uses cookies to maintain your connection to the Website.

By continuing to browse the website, you are agreeing to the use of cookies. If you do not agree to the use of cookies, please stop using the website immediately.

________________________________________

 

Key Concepts

First and third-party cookies: whether a cookie is ‘first’ or ‘third’ party refers to the domain placing the cookie.

  • First-party cookies are those set by a website that is being visited by the user at the time (e.g., cookies placed by https://3reative.com).
  • Third-party cookies are cookies that are set by a domain other than that of the website being visited by the user. If a user visits a website and another entity sets a cookie through that website, this would be a third-party cookie.

Persistent cookies: These cookies remain on a user’s device for the period of time specified in the cookie. They have activated each time that the user visits the website that created that particular cookie.

Session cookies: These cookies allow website operators to link the actions of a user during a browser session. A browser session starts when a user opens the browser window and finishes when they close the browser window. Session cookies are created temporarily. Once you close the browser, all session cookies are deleted.

________________________________________

 

How to Delete and Block our Cookies

Most web browsers allow some control of most cookies through the browser settings. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies), you may not be able to access all or parts of the 3REATIVE Website. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit the 3REATIVE Website.

Changing your Cookie Settings. The browser settings for changing your cookies settings are usually found in the ‘options’ or ‘preferences’ menu of your Internet browser. In order to understand these settings, the following links may be helpful. Otherwise, you should use the ‘Help’ option in your Internet browser for more details.

________________________________________

 

What Cookies Do We Use and Why?

Generally, the 3REATIVE Website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of the 3REATIVE Website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse the 3REATIVE Website and also allows us to improve it.

The cookies we may use on the 3REATIVE Website may be categorized as follows:
• Strictly necessary
• Performance
• Functionality
• Targeting

Some cookies may fulfill more than one of these purposes.

‘Strictly Necessary’ cookies let you move around the 3REATIVE Website and use essential features like secure areas. Without these cookies, we cannot provide the requested services.

  • We use these Strictly Necessary cookies to Identify you as visiting the 3REATIVE Website.
  • Make sure you connect to the right service on the 3REATIVE Website when we make any changes to the way it works.
  • For security purposes.

Accepting these cookies is a condition of using the 3REATIVE Website, so if you prevent these cookies we can’t guarantee how the 3REATIVE Website or the security on the 3REATIVE Website will perform during your visit.

‘Performance’ cookies collect information about how you use the 3REATIVE Website e.g. which pages you visit, and if you experience any errors. These cookies do not collect any information that could identify you and are only used to help us improve how the 3REATIVE Website works, understand the interests of our users, and measure the effectiveness of our advertising.

We use performance cookies to:

  • Carry out web analytics: Provide statistics on how the 3REATIVE Website is used.
  • Perform affiliate tracking: Provide feedback to affiliated entities that one of our visitors also visited their site.
  • Obtain data on the number of users of the 3REATIVE Website that have viewed a product or service.
  • Help us improve the 3REATIVE Website by measuring any errors that occur.
  • Test different designs for the 3REATIVE Website.

Some of our performance cookies are managed for us by third parties.

‘Functionality’ cookies are used to provide services or to remember settings to improve your visit.

We use ‘Functionality’ cookies for such purposes as:

  • Remember settings you’ve applied such as layout, text size, preferences, and colors
  • Remember if we’ve already asked you if you want to fill in a survey
  • Remember if you have engaged with a particular component or list on the 3REATIVE Website so that it won’t repeat
  • Show you when you’re logged in to the 3REATIVE Website
  • To provide and show embedded video content

Cookies are managed for us through third parties.

‘Targeting’ cookies are used to track your visit to the 3REATIVE Website, as well other websites, apps, and online services, including the pages you have visited and the links you have followed, which allows 3REATIVE to display targeted ads to you on the 3REATIVE Website.

We may use targeting cookies to:

  • Display targeted ads within the 3REATIVE Website.
  • To improve how we deliver personalized ads and content, and to measure the success of ad campaigns on the 3REATIVE Website.

________________________________________

 

Third Party Analytics and Advertising

GoDaddy. For more information about what is collected on 3REATIVE Website, please see: Godaddy Privacy Policy.

Facebook
Facebook Connect. For more information about what Facebook collects when you use Facebook buttons on the 3REATIVE Website, please see Data Policy.

Facebook Ads. For more information about what Facebook collects and your choices around Facebook Ads, please see AdChoices.

LinkedIn & LinkedIn Ads. For more information about what LinkedIn collects when you use LinkedIn buttons on the 3REATIVE Website or visit pages on the 3REATIVE Website that include these buttons, please see Privacy Policy | LinkedIn

Pinterest For more information about what Pinterest collects when you use Pinterest buttons on the 3REATIVE Website or visit pages on the 3REATIVE Website that include these buttons, please see https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy.

Instagram For more information about what Instagram collects when you use Instagram buttons on the 3REATIVE Website or visit pages on the 3REATIVE Website that include these buttons, please see https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875?helpref=page_content.

Typekit by Adobe: For more information about Adobe privacy policy, please visit
https://www.adobe.com/privacy/policies/typekit.html

Current Usage of Google Products
DoubleClick: For more information about DoubleClick cookies, Please visit https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.

For more information about below services and cookies, Please visit

Google Tag Manager

Google Dynamic Remarketing

Google AdWords Conversion

Google Analytics: For more information about Google Analytics cookies, please see Google’s help pages and privacy policy:

Google’s Privacy Policy

Google Analytics Help pages

Google has developed the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on; if you want to opt out of Google Analytics, you can download and install the add-on for your web browser here.

This Website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies (text files placed on your computer) to help website operators analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the Website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. By using this Website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. Furthermore, you can prevent Google’s collection and use of data (cookies and IP address) by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.

Further information concerning the terms and conditions of use and data privacy can be found at http://www.google.com/analytics/… or at https://www.google.de/intl/en_uk….

More Information about Cookies

International Chamber of Commerce US
Information on the ICC (US) US The impact of Internet Content can be found on the ICC website:
International Chamber of Commerce US – Digital Economy

 

________________________________________

 

PRIVACY

3REATIVE understands that privacy is an important concern of visitors to our website located at www.3reative.com. This Privacy Policy is intended to inform you of our policies and practices regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of any information you submit to us through our website or we collect as a result of your visit to our website so you can obtain the level of privacy you prefer.

3REATIVE is a digital design agency with a core focus on creative, content and commerce. We help brands create powerful media assets, tell their story meaningfully, and sell their products and services across the world.

The pages on the website are published by 3reative Digital Llc (“3REATIVE”), a company headquartered in USA, with the registered address is at 3133 Lawnview Ave. Baltimore, Maryland 21213.

What information do we collect
This Website may collect and process data that you provide to us about you, for example through filling out forms, and other information that we automatically collect from you.

We are not responsible for the content of any linked website and cannot take responsibility for the consequences of your using the information or services on linked websites. We cannot guarantee that these links will work all of the time.

Websites that we link to may have ‘Terms and conditions’ that are different from ours. Do not assume that our ‘Terms and conditions’ apply to other websites

  • Other third-party content
    We may embed external content from third-party websites. This content is not published on https://www.3reative.com/. It is delivered using devices and services provided by such third party sites that can be inserted into our site. We are not responsible for this content.
  • Security and virus protection
    No data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed as totally secure. While we strive to protect such information, we do not warrant and cannot ensure the security of any information which you transmit to us. Accordingly, such transmission is at your own risk. We will not be liable for any damages or loss arising out of or resulting from any unauthorized access to, alteration to or modification of information contained on this website.

We make every effort to check and test our website during production. You must take your own precautions to ensure that the process which you employ for accessing this website does not expose you to risk of viruses, malicious computer code or other forms of interference which may damage your computer system. It is always wise for you to run an updated anti-virus program on anything you download from the internet.

We accept no liability for any loss, disruption or damage to your computer system or your data caused by using this website or arising as a result of having used the website. We secure your information during transmission by encryption.

  • Information we collect from you
    Information that we may automatically collect in relation to your visits to this Website does not identify you personally. It provides us with data about how you use https://www.3reative.com/ and engage with us. We use this information to improve our services and make them more useful to you. The information we collect includes some or all of the following:
  • Technical information
    We collect your Internet Protocol (IP) address and details of which type of web browser you used.
  • Children’s Privacy

We do not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from anyone under the age of 13 or knowingly allow such persons to register. If we become aware that we have collected personal information from a child under the relevant age without parental consent, we take steps to delete that information. Kindly write to us at info@3reative.com for any further queries on this regard.

Information about your visit to this Website
We collect data about your visit to the website. Once again this information does not identify you personally. This data includes:

  • The pages you visited, when you visited and the duration of the visit
  • The website address from which you accessed this site
  • The website address from which you exited this site
  • Internet browser and devices used
  • We collect information on how you use the site, through cookies.

What we do with the information we collect
We use the information that we collect to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, including the following:

  • respond to any request/feedback you send us if you’ve asked us to
  • send an email response to you, if you request them
  • provide you with information about business support, if you want it
  • analyze, evaluate and improve this Website

Where your data is stored?
We store your data on secure servers in the United States of America (USA).

How long do we keep your information?
We will not retain data longer than is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected or as required by applicable laws or regulations. Information will be anonymized or deleted stored and then destroyed in line with industry standards.

The only exceptions to the periods mentioned above are where:

  • The law requires us to hold your personal information for a longer period, or delete it sooner
  • You have unsubscribed from a service (eg email newsletter)
  • You exercise your right to have the information erased and we do not need to hold it in connection with any of the reasons permitted or required under the law

Safeguarding Measures

3REATIVE Commerce Private Limited takes your privacy seriously and takes every reasonable measure and precaution to protect and secure your personal data. We work hard to protect you and your information from unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction and have several layers of security measures in place, including:

  • Encryption of data during transit (HTTPS)
  • Restricted access to only authorized personnel through authentication and password mechanisms
  • Implementation of anti-malware software
  • Network protection through firewalls

However, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. We cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us or store on the Service, and you do so at your own risk. We also cannot guarantee that such information may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards. If you believe your Personal Data has been compromised, please contact us as set forth in the “How to Contact Us” section.

If we learn of a security systems breach, we will inform you of the occurrence of the breach in accordance with applicable law.

Legitimate Interests

As noted in the   ‘What we do with the information we collect’ section of this notice, we occasionally process your personal information under the legitimate interests’ legal basis. Where this is the case, we have carried out a thorough Legitimate Interests’ Assessment (LIA) to ensure that we have weighed your interests and any risk posed to you against our own interests; ensuring that they are proportionate and appropriate.

We use the legitimate interests’ legal basis for processing direct marketing emailers/phone calls and have identified that our interests are to provide you with high quality, best in industry, performance support system to ease and improve user onboarding, support, and training.

Marketing

3REATIVE Commerce Private Limited will occasionally send you marketing material/offers related to our services by email an telephone conversation that has been identified as being beneficial to our customers and in our interests. Such information will be relevant to you as a customer and is non-intrusive and you will always have the option to opt-out/unsubscribe at any time. Personally identifiable information collected or stored under this legitimate interests’ basis is protected by the same security measures listed in the ‘Safeguarding Measures’ section above.

Who do we share your information with?
For business improvement (evaluation) purposes, we may also share your data with professional advisers, consultants and contracted suppliers working on 3REATIVE’S behalf who are subject to obligations of confidentiality.

As required by law, we may disclose information to government bodies and law enforcement agencies for their enforcement purposes. We will never share information other than for the purpose for which it was provided to us.

3REATIVE will not sell your personal information.

Your rights
As an individual whose personal data is processed by 3REATIVE, its affiliates, partners, and subcontractors, you have:

The right to be informed
Transparency is a key requirement of data protection law. You have the right to be informed about the collection and use of your personal data. This privacy notice is designed to provide you with the information needed to allow you to see how and why your personal data is used when visiting this website.

The right to access the data we hold on you
You also have the right to ask for the personal data that we have about you to increase your awareness of and allow you to verify the lawfulness of the processing. To protect your privacy we may ask you to verify your identity.

The right to have your data rectified if it is inaccurate
If you believe that personal data we hold on you is inaccurate or misleading then you have the right to request that it is rectified.

The right to erasure 
In some circumstances, you can ask for your personal information to be deleted, for example:

  • your personal information is no longer needed for the reason it was collected in the first place
  • you have removed your consent for us to use your information (where there is no other legal reason us to use it)
  • there is no legal reason for the use of your information

The right of data portability
Where you have provided your personal data directly to us that is processed by automated means and is done so purely on the basis of your consent, then you will have the right to obtain and reuse your personal data in an electronic format for your own purposes across different services.

The right to object to direct marketing
You have an unconditional right to object to direct marketing at any time. As noted within this privacy notice www.3reative.com will not send you direct marketing without your consent and you can withdraw your consent at any time by sending an email to info@3reative.com.

The right to object to processing of your personal data 
Processing is the term under data protection law that describes all uses of your personal data. This will include the collection, sharing, storage, retention and destruction of your data.

You have the right to object any aspect of our processing of your personal data:

  • that is processed for the performance of a task in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority;
  • that is processed based on 3REATIVE’S legitimate interests;
  • that is processed for purposes of scientific/historical research and statistics; and
  • if it involves any automated decision making or profiling carried out by 3REATIVE

If you would like to exercise your right of access in relation to information held on you by BORN, email: info@3reative.com

How to contact us
If you have any specific data protection queries or concerns, you can address it to 3REATIVE’S Data Protection Officer at info@3reative.com

How can you make a complaint about how your data is processed?
If you are dissatisfied with any aspect of how 3REATIVE processes your personal data, you can lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office, the data protection regulator in the USA.

Changes to this privacy policy
Future changes to this Web site’s Privacy Policy will be published on this page and, where appropriate, sent to you by email notification. Please check back frequently to read any updates or changes to this Privacy Policy.